Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis burchellii (Westwood, 1866)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoctenus (Westwood, 1866)
Speciesburchellii (Westwood, 1866)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis Cantharoctenus burchellii (Westwood, 1866)
Cantharocnemis Cantharoctenus burchelli (Lameere, 1902)
Cantharoctenus burchellii (Drumont, Sama & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Angola, Namibia, Zimbabwe
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII