Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cacodacnus planicollis (Blackburn, 1895)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cacodacnus (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesplanicollis (Blackburn, 1895)
Synonyms
other namesCatypnes planicollis (Blackburn, 1895)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII