Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Braderochus mundus (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Braderochus (Buquet, 1852)
Subgenus
Speciesmundus (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesTitanus Braderochus mundus (Lameere, 1904)
Titanus mundus (Blackwelder, 1946)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Venezuela
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumCzech Republic Private collection J. Pirkl
Body length57 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length80 mm
SexFemale