Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Apocaulus dargei (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Apocaulus (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)
Subgenus
Speciesdargei (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Nigeria, Cameroon, Gabon, Uganda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length25 mm
SexMale
TypeAllotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length30 mm
SexFemale