Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Apocaulus abyssinicus (Bjonrstad & Jiroux, 2010)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Apocaulus (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)
Subgenus
Speciesabyssinicus (Bjonrstad & Jiroux, 2010)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Ethiopia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII