Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton costatum timorum (Komiya, 2005)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciescostatum timorum (Komiya, 2005)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Timor (East)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII