Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis morettoi (Drumont, 2003)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesmorettoi (Drumont, 2003)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis morettoi (Drumont, 2003)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sri Lanka
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length31 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length33 mm
SexFemale