Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nocalusa santossilvai (Delahaye, 2019)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Nocalusa (Santos-Silva & Galileo, 2018)
Subgenus
Speciessantossilvai (Delahaye, 2019)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:9-16 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII