Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cryptipus frenchi (Blackburn, 1892)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cryptipus (Jin, de Keyzer & Slipinski, 2020)
Subgenus
Speciesfrenchi (Blackburn, 1892)
Synonyms
other namesTeispes frenchi (Blackburn, 1892)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia (NE)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length43 mm
Sex
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Frankfurt - Senckenberg Naturmuseum
Body length44 mm
Sex