Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Callipogon levchenkoi (Skrylnik, 2020)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Callipogon (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Specieslevchenkoi (Skrylnik, 2020)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Nicaragua (Nueva Segovia)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII