Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ziglipton huedepohli (Komiya & Drumont, 2004)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Ziglipton (Komiya, 2003)
Subgenus
Specieshuedepohli (Komiya & Drumont, 2004)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Philippines
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length40 mm
SexFemale