Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Xixuthrus microcerus nycticorax (Thomson, 1877)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesmicrocerus nycticorax (Thomson, 1877)
Synonyms
other namesXixuthrus nycticorax (Thomson, 1877)
Xixuthrus microcerus (Lameere, 1903)
Xixuthrus microcerus race nycticorax (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length46 mm
Sex