Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Xixuthrus microcerus bufo (Thomson, 1878)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesmicrocerus bufo (Thomson, 1878)
Synonyms
other namesXixuthrus bufo (Thomson, 1878)
Xixuthrus microcerus (Lameere, 1903)
Xixuthrus microcerus race bufo (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, Philippines
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length62 mm
Sex