Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Xixuthrus lansbergei (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Specieslansbergei (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesClinopleurus lansbergei (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII