Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Xixuthrus heros (Heer, 1868)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesheros (Heer, 1868)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma heros (Heer, 1868)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Fiji
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length95 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length95 mm
SexFemale