Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Xixuthrus helleri (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Specieshelleri (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other namesDaemonarthra helleri (Lameere, 1903)
Xixuthrus Daemonarthra helleri (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length81 mm
SexMale