Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Xixuthrus domingoensis (Fisher, 1932)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesdomingoensis (Fisher, 1932)
Synonyms
other namesXixuthrus domingoensis (Fisher, 1932)
Mecosarthron domingoensis (Ivie, 1985)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Dominican Republic
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex