Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Xixuthrus costatus (Montrouzier, 1855)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciescostatus (Montrouzier, 1855)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon costatus (Montrouzier, 1855)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Solomon Islands
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length75 mm
SexMale