Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Vesperoctenus flohri (Bates, 1891)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Vesperoctenini (Vives, 2001)
Genus Vesperoctenus (Bates, 1891)
Subgenus
Speciesflohri (Bates, 1891)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII