Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Utra nitida (Jordan, 1895)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Utra (Jordan, 1895)
Subgenus
Speciesnitida (Jordan, 1895)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia (NE)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length
Sex