Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ucai letiziae (Santos-Silva, 2014)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Ucai (Galileo & Martins, 2009)
Subgenus
Speciesletiziae (Santos-Silva, 2014)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (MG)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBrazil Sao Paulo - Museu de Zoologia da USP
Body length8 mm
SexMale