Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Trichoderes cylindroidus (Bates, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Trichoderes (Chevrolat, 1843)
Subgenus
Speciescylindroidus (Bates, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesDerobrachus Derobrachus cylindroidus (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Guatemala
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length35 mm
Sex