Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Trichocnemis spiculatus neomexicanus (Casey, 1890)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Trichocnemis (LeConte, 1851)
Subgenus
Speciesspiculatus neomexicanus (Casey, 1890)
Synonyms
other namesErgates Trichocnemis neomexicanus (Casey, 1890)
Ergates spiculatus (Hamilton, 1896)
Ergates Trichocnemis spiculatus (Lameere, 1904)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (WC), Mexico (N Baja California)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex