Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Tragosoma nigripenne (Bates, 1892)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Tragosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesnigripenne (Bates, 1892)
Synonyms
other namesTragosoma nigripennis (Blackwelder, 1946)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico (W Durango)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII