Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Tragosoma depsarium (Linné, 1767)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Tragosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesdepsarium (Linné, 1767)
Synonyms
other namesCerambyx depsarius (Linné, 1767)
Prionus depsarius (Fabricius, 1787)
Lifezones:Palaearct, West hemisphere
Body length:16-35 mm
Life cycle:> 3 years
Host plant:Pinus, Picea abies
Distribution:Austria, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Spain, France, Greece, Italy, Russia (Europe), Slovakia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Sweden, Czech Republic, Canada, Yugoslavia, United States, Germany, Estonia, Finland, Norway, Ukraine
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII