Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Tithoes maculatus yolofus (Dalman, 1817)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Tithoes (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus Tithoes
Speciesmaculatus yolofus (Dalman, 1817)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus yolofus (Dalman in Schönherr, 1817)
Acanthophorus yolofus (White, 1853)
Tithoes yolofus (Lacordaire, 1868)
Tithoes yolofus (Harold, 1879)
Acanthophorus Tithoes maculatus subsp. yolofus (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Ivory Coast, Equatorial Guinea, Ghana, Liberia, Sierra Leone, Togo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length62 mm
Sex