Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Tithoes maculatus somalius (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Tithoes (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus Tithoes
Speciesmaculatus somalius (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other namesAcanthophorus Tithoes maculatus subsp. somalius (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Ethiopia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length74 mm
SexMale