Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Tithoes maculatus centralis (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Tithoes (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus Tithoes
Speciesmaculatus centralis (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length81 mm
SexMale