Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Tereticus rufulipennis (Fairmaire, 1889)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Tereticini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Tereticus (Waterhouse, 1879)
Subgenus
Speciesrufulipennis (Fairmaire, 1889)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII