Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Strongylaspis fryi (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Strongylaspis (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesfryi (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesStrongylaspis Strongylaspis fryi (Lameere, 1913)
Strongylaspis Strongylaspis frevi (Zajciw, 1970)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (C Mato Grosso)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length21 mm
Sex