Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Strongylaspis dohrni (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Strongylaspis (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesdohrni (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other namesStrongylaspis Strongylaspis dohrni (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length34 mm
SexFemale