Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Strongylaspis championi (Bates, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Strongylaspis (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Specieschampioni (Bates, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesStrongylaspis Strongylaspis championi (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Costa Rica, Guatemala, Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length40 mm
SexFemale