Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Strongylaspis bullatus (Bates, 1872)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Strongylaspis (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesbullatus (Bates, 1872)
Synonyms
other namesStrongylaspis Strongylaspis bullata (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length25 mm
SexMale