Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Stenodontes exsertus (Olivier, 1795)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Stenodontes (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesexsertus (Olivier, 1795)
Synonymsmandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
laevigatus (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
capra (Dejean, 1837)
other namesPrionus exsertus (Olivier, 1795)
Prionus mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
Prionus laevigatus (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
Cerambyx exsertus (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
Stenodontes mandibularis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Stenodontes capra (Dejean, 1837)
Stenodontes Stenodontes exsertus (Castelnau, 1840)
Stenodontes laevigatus (Chevrolat, 1862)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Puerto Rico, Haiti
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumDenmark Copenhagen - Natural History Museum of Denmark
Body length86 mm
Sex