Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis piliventris antennalis (Fuchs, 1966)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciespiliventris antennalis (Fuchs, 1966)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton antennalis (Fuchs, 1966)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, Tibet
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII