Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis piliventris (Gressitt, 1950)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciespiliventris (Gressitt, 1950)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegolipton piliventris (Gressitt, 1950)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII