Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis nipponica yakushimana (Fujita, 1980)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesnipponica yakushimana (Fujita, 1980)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Spinimegopis formosana yakushimana (Fujita, 1980)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII