Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis nipponica (Matsushita, 1934)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesnipponica (Matsushita, 1934)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegosoma nipponica (Matsushita, 1934)
Megopis Spinimegopis nipponica (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Megopis Spinimegopis formosana nipponica (Fujita, 1980)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII