Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis nepalensis (Hayashi, 1971)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesnepalensis (Hayashi, 1971)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Spinimegopis nepalensis (Hayashi, 1971)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII