Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis mediocostata (Gressitt, 1950)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesmediocostata (Gressitt, 1950)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegosoma mediocostata (Gressitt, 1950)
Megopis mediocostata (Drumont, 2003)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII