Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis kawazoei (Hayashi, 1961)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Specieskawazoei (Hayashi, 1961)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegosoma kawazoei (Hayashi, 1961)
Megopis Spinimegopis kawazoei (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Megopis Spinimegopis formosana kawazoei (Fujita, 1980)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII