Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis ishigakiana (Yoshinaga & Nakayama, 1972)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesishigakiana (Yoshinaga & Nakayama, 1972)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Spinimegopis ishigakiana (Yoshinaga & Nakayama, 1972)
Megopis Spinimegopis buckleyi ishigakiana (Kusama, 1973)
Megopis Spinimegopis formosana ishigakiana (Fujita, 1980)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII