Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis formosana lanhsuensis (Hayashi, 1974)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesformosana lanhsuensis (Hayashi, 1974)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Spinimegopis lanhsuensis (Hayashi, 1974)
Megopis Spinimegopis formosana subsp. lanhsuensis (Fujita, 1980)
Megopis lanhsuensis (Hua, 1982)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII