Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis buckleyi (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesbuckleyi (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma buckleyi (Gahan, 1894)
Megopis Aegosoma buckleyi (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length47 mm
SexMale
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length47 mm
Sex