Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis bezborodovi (Koshkin, 2018)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesbezborodovi (Koshkin, 2018)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumRussia Moscow - Zoological museum of Moscow
Body length35 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection Evgenii S. Koshkin
Body length44 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection Evgenii S. Koshkin
Body length42 mm
SexMale