Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Solenoptera parandroides (Lameere, 1885)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Solenoptera (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesparandroides (Lameere, 1885)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus Solenoptera parandroides (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cuba
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length20 mm
SexMale