Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Seticeros tunupai (Perger & Santos-Silva, 2010)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Seticeros (Perger & Santos-Silva, 2010)
Subgenus
Speciestunupai (Perger & Santos-Silva, 2010)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Bolivia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBrazil Sao Paulo - Museu de Zoologia da USP
Body length
SexFemale
TypeHolotype
MuseumCosta Rica Museo de Insectos, Escuela de Agronomía
Body length
SexMale