Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Seticeros granulocephalus (Ramirez Campos et al., 2011)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Seticeros (Perger & Santos-Silva, 2010)
Subgenus
Speciesgranulocephalus (Ramirez Campos et al., 2011)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Costa Rica
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumCosta Rica San Jose - Museo Nacional de Costa Rica
Body length
SexMale