Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Scatopyrodes moreletii (Lucas, 1851)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Scatopyrodes (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Speciesmoreletii (Lucas, 1851)
Synonyms
other namesMallaspis moreletii (Lucas, 1851)
Mallaspis moreleti (Bates, 1879)
Pyrodes moreleti (Lameere, 1909)
Pyrodes Mallaspis moreleti (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Guatemala
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII