Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Scatopyrodes longiceps (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Scatopyrodes (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Specieslongiceps (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesMallaspis longiceps (White, 1853)
Pyrodes longiceps (Lameere, 1909)
Pyrodes Mallaspis longiceps (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumCzech Republic Private collection J. Pirkl
Body length38 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumCzech Republic Private collection J. Pirkl
Body length38 mm
SexFemale